WMACI2019 8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2019-03-25 16:11:49
M3000W_45 1 1 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  3000W    M35-40   M45-50   M55   M60   M65   M70   M75   M80+ 

DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE

08:00  60 m M70  [1st]
08:00  Long Jump M80 
08:00  6 km Cross M75+ W70+  [H]
08:00  Long Jump M85 
08:00  Long Jump M95 
08:01  6 km Cross TEAM W70  [H]
08:02  6 km Cross TEAM M80  [H]
08:03  6 km Cross TEAM M75  [H]
08:25  60 m M65  [1st]
08:55  60 m M60  [1st]
09:00  Weight Throw W50 (7.260) 
09:00  6 km Cross M70  [H]
09:00  Shot Put W100 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W90 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W85 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W80 (2) 
09:01  6 km Cross TEAM M70  [H]
09:20  60 m M55  [1st]
09:20  Long Jump M75 
09:50  8 km Cross M65  [H]
09:51  8 km Cross TEAM M65  [H]
10:00  Javelin Throw M55 (700) 
10:00  Hammer Throw M50 (6) 
10:05  60 m M50  [1st]
10:15  Shot Put W75 (2) 
10:30  Weight Throw W45 (9.080) 
10:35  Long Jump M70 
10:35  8 km Cross M60  [H]
10:36  8 km Cross TEAM M60  [H]
10:47  60 m M45  [1st]
11:25  60 m M40  [1st]
11:25  8 km Cross M55  [H]
11:26  8 km Cross TEAM M55  [H]
11:30  Shot Put W70 (3) 
11:30  Javelin Throw M60 (600) 
11:30  Hammer Throw M45 (7.26) 
11:45  Weight Throw W40 (9.080) 
11:45  Weight Throw W35 (9.080) 
11:50  Long Jump W55 
12:00  60 m M35  [1st]
12:10  8 km Cross M50  [H]
12:11  8 km Cross TEAM M50  [H]
12:25  3000 m Walk M80+  [H]
12:45  8 km Cross M45  [H]
12:46  8 km Cross TEAM M45  [H]
13:00  3000 m Walk M75  [H]
13:00  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
13:00  High Jump M65 
13:00  High Jump M60 
13:10  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
13:15  Shot Put W65 (3) 
13:15  8 km Cross M40  [H]
13:16  8 km Cross TEAM M40  [H]
13:30  Long Jump W50 
13:35  3000 m Walk M70  [H]
13:45  8 km Cross M35  [H]
13:46  8 km Cross TEAM M35  [H]
14:00  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
14:05  3000 m Walk M65  [H]
14:06  8 km Cross TEAM W60  [H]
14:15  8 km Cross W60-65  [H]
14:17  8 km Cross TEAM W65  [H]
14:30  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
14:30  Shot Put W60 (3) 
14:35  3000 m Walk M60  [H]
15:00  3000 m Walk M55  [H]
15:00  High Jump M55 
15:00  High Jump M50 
15:05  Long Jump W45 
15:05  8 km Cross W50-55  [H]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM W50  [H]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM W55  [H]
15:20  3000 m Walk M45-50  [H]
15:40  3000 m Walk M35-40  [H]
15:45  8 km Cross W35-45  [H]
15:46  8 km Cross TEAM W35  [H]
15:47  8 km Cross TEAM W40  [H]
15:48  8 km Cross TEAM W45  [H]
16:00  400 m M80  [1st]
16:10  400 m M75  [1st]
16:15  Shot Put W55 (3) 
16:25  400 m M70  [1st]
16:30  Long Jump W40 
17:05  400 m M55  [SF]
17:20  400 m M50  [SF]
17:35  400 m M45  [SF]
18:00  Long Jump W35 
18:00  400 m M35  [SF]
18:25  400 m W65  [1st]
18:35  400 m W60  [1st]
18:50  400 m W55  [1st]
19:10  400 m W50  [1st]
19:30  400 m W45  [1st]
19:50  400 m W40  [1st]
20:00  400 m W35  [1st]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (45) 12:14.77 Miguel Prieto ESP Gent, BEL 2011-03-17
WMA R (50) 12:34.9 Donald DeNoon USA Carbondale, USA 1994-02-04
 
 Heat 1  Summary

Last Changes: 2019-03-25 16:11:49
3000 m Walk M45-50 Heat 1 START: 2019-03-25 15:20 STARTED: 15:24:46
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 22 2610 IVZANS Normunds M45 Latvia (LAT) 12:41.45 SB 1
2 11 1602 BORSCH Steffen M45 Germany (GER) 12:53.69 SB ~ 2
3 1 1006 BONNEAU Philippe M50 France (FRA) 13:24.61 SB 1
4 5 586 CARVAJAL ORTEGA Miguel Angel M50 Spain (ESP) 13:35.00 2
5 7 1855 MEYER Steffen M50 Germany (GER) 13:44.34 SB 3
6 20 4316 SWARTS David M50 United States of America (USA) 13:53.17 4
7 2 1159 SWAIEH Meftah M45 France (FRA) 13:53.64 ~ 3
8 14 477 SMOLA Josef M50 Czech Republic (CZE) 14:26.57 SB 5
9 10 758 PIÑOL VALLE Ruben M45 Spain (ESP) 15:12.18 4
10 4 2489 SAPONARO Giuseppe M45 Italy (ITA) 15:28.77 5
11 17 1958 SCHOLZ Wolfgang M45 Germany (GER) 15:38.24 6
12 18 2595 BERZINS Raivis M45 Latvia (LAT) 16:04.70 < 7
13 12 3794 HERNANDEZ VEGA Ivan M50 Puerto Rico (PUR) 16:18.96 SB 6
14 24 638 FRUCTUOSO CALVO Jose M50 Spain (ESP) 16:21.91 < 7
15 23 79 NIPPERESS Dean M45 Australia (AUS) 16:50.10 SB 8
16 3 2509 TIGRE Romeo M50 Italy (ITA) 16:54.04 8
17 15 3845 HINES Dennis M50 South Africa (RSA) 17:36.54 SB 9
18 8 789 SANCHEZ GUINDO Faustino M45 Spain (ESP) 17:40.55 9
19 13 632 FERNANDEZ REVILLA Mario M50 Spain (ESP) 17:47.84 10
20 19 2230 LYNE Bob M50 Ireland (IRL) 19:07.83 << 11
21 6 2855 ANTCLIFF Joseph M50 New Zealand (NZL) 19:28.45 12
9 2716 VARGAS CASTILLO Claudio Erasmo M45 Mexico (MEX) DQ 230p7a
16 3459 PLOSKONSKI Piotr M50 Poland (POL) DQ 230p7a
21 653 GARCIA VEGA Jose M50 Spain (ESP) DNS

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar(1) 2013-2019  API        0.3598039150238 s.