WMACI2019 8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2019-03-25 15:57:04
MJT_70 0 3 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  JT    M35   M40   M45   M50   M55   M60   M65   M70   M75   M80   M85   M90 

DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE

08:00  60 m M70  [1st]
08:00  Long Jump M80 
08:00  6 km Cross M75+ W70+  [H]
08:00  Long Jump M85 
08:00  Long Jump M95 
08:01  6 km Cross TEAM W70  [H]
08:02  6 km Cross TEAM M80  [H]
08:03  6 km Cross TEAM M75  [H]
08:25  60 m M65  [1st]
08:55  60 m M60  [1st]
09:00  Weight Throw W50 (7.260) 
09:00  6 km Cross M70  [H]
09:00  Shot Put W100 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W90 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W85 (2) 
09:00  Shot Put W80 (2) 
09:01  6 km Cross TEAM M70  [H]
09:20  60 m M55  [1st]
09:20  Long Jump M75 
09:50  8 km Cross M65  [H]
09:51  8 km Cross TEAM M65  [H]
10:00  Javelin Throw M55 (700) 
10:00  Hammer Throw M50 (6) 
10:05  60 m M50  [1st]
10:15  Shot Put W75 (2) 
10:30  Weight Throw W45 (9.080) 
10:35  Long Jump M70 
10:35  8 km Cross M60  [H]
10:36  8 km Cross TEAM M60  [H]
10:47  60 m M45  [1st]
11:25  60 m M40  [1st]
11:25  8 km Cross M55  [H]
11:26  8 km Cross TEAM M55  [H]
11:30  Shot Put W70 (3) 
11:30  Javelin Throw M60 (600) 
11:30  Hammer Throw M45 (7.26) 
11:45  Weight Throw W40 (9.080) 
11:45  Weight Throw W35 (9.080) 
11:50  Long Jump W55 
12:00  60 m M35  [1st]
12:10  8 km Cross M50  [H]
12:11  8 km Cross TEAM M50  [H]
12:25  3000 m Walk M80+  [H]
12:45  8 km Cross M45  [H]
12:46  8 km Cross TEAM M45  [H]
13:00  3000 m Walk M75  [H]
13:00  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
13:00  High Jump M65 
13:00  High Jump M60 
13:10  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
13:15  Shot Put W65 (3) 
13:15  8 km Cross M40  [H]
13:16  8 km Cross TEAM M40  [H]
13:30  Long Jump W50 
13:35  3000 m Walk M70  [H]
13:45  8 km Cross M35  [H]
13:46  8 km Cross TEAM M35  [H]
14:00  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
14:05  3000 m Walk M65  [H]
14:06  8 km Cross TEAM W60  [H]
14:15  8 km Cross W60-65  [H]
14:17  8 km Cross TEAM W65  [H]
14:30  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
14:30  Shot Put W60 (3) 
14:35  3000 m Walk M60  [H]
15:00  3000 m Walk M55  [H]
15:00  High Jump M55 
15:00  High Jump M50 
15:05  Long Jump W45 
15:05  8 km Cross W50-55  [H]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM W50  [H]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM W55  [H]
15:20  3000 m Walk M45-50  [H]
15:40  3000 m Walk M35-40  [H]
15:45  8 km Cross W35-45  [H]
15:46  8 km Cross TEAM W35  [H]
15:47  8 km Cross TEAM W40  [H]
15:48  8 km Cross TEAM W45  [H]
16:00  400 m M80  [1st]
16:10  400 m M75  [1st]
16:15  Shot Put W55 (3) 
16:25  400 m M70  [1st]
16:30  Long Jump W40 
17:05  400 m M55  [SF]
17:20  400 m M50  [SF]
17:35  400 m M45  [SF]
18:00  Long Jump W35 
18:00  400 m M35  [SF]
18:25  400 m W65  [1st]
18:35  400 m W60  [1st]
18:50  400 m W55  [1st]
19:10  400 m W50  [1st]
19:30  400 m W45  [1st]
19:50  400 m W40  [1st]
20:00  400 m W35  [1st]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (70) 53.61 Esa Kiuru FIN Kuhmoinen, FIN 2018-07-14
 
 Final

Last Changes: 2019-03-25 15:57:04
Javelin Throw M70 (500) Final START: 2019-03-25 14:30 END: 15:25:00
Pos Order Bib Athlete Category Club/Country I II III IV V VI Mark
1 11 3182 KIKOWSKI Wojciech M70 Poland (POL) 40.98 40.14 37.46 x 42.26 x 42.26 SB
2 6 833 NURM Arvo M70 Estonia (EST) 39.54 x 38.82 38.19 40.41 x 40.41 SB
3 8 3305 MADEJ Stefan M70 Poland (POL) 39.10 33.87 x x 36.35 31.70 39.10
4 3 1723 HESSERT Helmut M70 Germany (GER) 35.37 35.72 37.21 34.30 x 35.50 37.21
5 4 2249 MOORE Pat M70 Ireland (IRL) 35.02 x 36.46 35.80 36.27 36.25 36.46
6 14 479 SOSNA Vaclav M70 Czech Republic (CZE) 35.06 x x x 33.34 33.84 35.06 SB
7 10 2920 BOBRZYK Leszek M70 Poland (POL) 31.64 x 33.60 31.63 34.76 34.54 34.76
8 5 3875 KRAWCZYK Jerzy M70 Switzerland (SUI) 33.34 32.55 31.73 31.36 32.05 33.11 33.34
9 1 2991 DEC Jan M70 Poland (POL) 25.73 30.68 29.58 30.68
10 9 429 KLIMPL Bohuslav M70 Czech Republic (CZE) 28.02 25.80 30.63 30.63
11 12 941 RASTAS Ismo M70 Finland (FIN) x x 29.55 29.55
12 2 3159 KAPTURSKI Andrzej M70 Poland (POL) 22.88 22.02 23.40 23.40
13 15 2625 LUDANS Janis M70 Latvia (LAT) 20.09 19.76 19.85 20.09
14 13 1132 PONCIN François M70 France (FRA) x x 12.23 12.23
7 49 CROMBIE Peter M70 Australia (AUS) DNS

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar(1) 2013-2019  API        0.44656181335449 s.