WMACI2019 8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2019-03-24 15:16:55
K3000_50 1 1 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  3000    W35   W40   W45   W50   W55   W60   W65-70   W75+ 

DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE

08:30  3000 m M80+  [H]
08:55  3000 m M75  [H]
09:00  High Jump M80 
09:00  Shot Put W50 (3) 
09:00  Weight Throw M80 (5.450) 
09:00  High Jump W85 
09:00  Long Jump M60 
09:00  Long Jump M65 
09:00  High Jump M85 
09:00  High Jump W80 
09:00  Weight Throw M85 (5.450) 
09:00  High Jump W75 
09:00  Weight Throw M90 (5.450) 
09:20  3000 m M70  [H]
09:40  3000 m M65  [H]
10:00  Javelin Throw M50 (700) 
10:10  3000 m M60  [H]
10:30  Shot Put W45 (4) 
10:30  Weight Throw M75 (7.260) 
10:40  3000 m M55  [H]
11:00  High Jump M75 
11:00  Long Jump M55 
11:00  High Jump W70 
11:00  High Jump W65 
11:10  3000 m M50  [H]
11:10  Long Jump M50 
11:30  Javelin Throw M45 (800) 
11:40  3000 m M45  [H]
12:00  Shot Put W40 (4) 
12:00  Weight Throw M70 (7.260) 
12:10  3000 m M40  [H]
12:40  3000 m M35  [H]
12:45  Javelin Throw M40 (800) 
13:00  High Jump M70 
13:00  Long Jump M45 
13:00  High Jump W60 
13:10  3000 m W75+  [H]
13:30  Shot Put W35 (4) 
13:30  Weight Throw M65 (9.080) 
13:35  3000 m W65-70  [H]
14:00  3000 m W60  [H]
14:00  Javelin Throw M35 (800) 
14:20  3000 m W55  [H]
14:40  3000 m W50  [H]
15:00  High Jump W55 
15:00  Long Jump M40 
15:00  Weight Throw M60 (9.080) 
15:00  High Jump W50 
15:00  Weight Throw M60 (9.080) 
15:15  3000 m W45  [H]
15:35  3000 m W40  [H]
15:55  3000 m W35  [H]
16:10  400 m M65  [1st]
16:35  400 m M60  [1st]
17:00  400 m M55  [1st]
17:00  Long Jump M35 
17:00  High Jump W35 
17:00  High Jump W40 
17:00  High Jump W45 
17:40  400 m M50  [1st]
18:20  400 m M45  [1st]
18:45  400 m M40  [1st]
19:10  400 m M35  [1st]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (50) 9:56.39 Fiona Matheson GBR Glasgow, GBR 2011-12-28
 
 Heat 1  Summary

Last Changes: 2019-03-24 15:16:55
3000 m W50 Heat 1 START: 2019-03-24 14:40 STARTED: 14:38:59
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 5 2796 WEIJLING-DISSEL Nicole W50 Netherlands (NED) 10:25.36 1
2 8 2214 KEALY Annette W50 Ireland (IRL) 10:32.82 2
3 21 543 ALVAREZ RUIZ Antonia W50 Spain (ESP) 10:33.24 SB 3
4 18 1403 MCDONALD Susan W50 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 10:45.63 SB 4
5 19 593 CASTRO VILLAVERDE Teresa W50 Spain (ESP) 11:00.46 SB 5
6 1 1116 MULALIC Carole W50 France (FRA) 11:04.29 SB 6
7 6 191 VAN DER HOEVEN Jeannine W50 Belgium (BEL) 11:23.95 SB 7
8 2 1467 RIDLEY Susan W50 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 11:29.06 SB 8
9 11 502 ANDERSEN Trine B W50 Denmark (DEN) 11:38.47 SB 9
10 4 1231 CHAMPION Lynne W50 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 11:39.76 10
11 9 3265 KUTA Krystyna W50 Poland (POL) 12:04.49 11
12 10 1791 KRAUSE Ute W50 Germany (GER) 12:21.98 SB 12
13 12 380 RUIZ MARTINEZ Grace Patricia W50 Costa Rica (CRC) 12:26.00 SB 13
14 3 3087 GURNA Jolanta W50 Poland (POL) 12:31.21 14
15 13 759 PINTO MONTES Carmen W50 Spain (ESP) 13:18.85 SB 15
16 14 425 JIRASKOVA Eva W50 Czech Republic (CZE) 13:49.60 SB 16
17 17 3970 KROON Lena W50 Sweden (SWE) 14:09.79 SB 17
18 15 2950 BUTKIEWICZ Malgorzata W50 Poland (POL) 16:56.32 18
19 16 1600 BORNSCHEIN Isabel W50 Germany (GER) 21:13.35 SB 19
20 2619 LAUVA Signe W50 Latvia (LAT) DNF
7 4229 KLEIN Tina W50 United States of America (USA) DNS

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar(1) 2013-2019  API        0.34324097633362 s.