8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2019-03-30 14:05:35
MTJ_70
0
3
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
TJ
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M70
M75
M80
M85
DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE
07:55
60 m Hurdles W65
[1st]
08:00
Discus Throw M85 (1)
08:00
Discus Throw M90 (1)
08:00
Discus Throw M95 (1)
08:05
60 m Hurdles W60
[1st]
08:15
60 m Hurdles W55
[1st]
08:25
60 m Hurdles W50
[1st]
08:30
Pole Vault W80
08:30
Pole Vault W75
08:30
Pole Vault W70
08:30
Pole Vault W65
08:30
Pole Vault W60
08:50
60 m Hurdles W40
[1st]
09:00
Triple Jump M80
09:00
Discus Throw W80 (0.75)
09:00
Triple Jump M85
09:00
Discus Throw W85 (0.75)
09:00
Discus Throw W90 (0.75)
09:05
60 m Hurdles W35
[1st]
09:25
1500 m M80+
[F]
09:30
Discus Throw M80 (1)
09:38
1500 m M75
[F]
09:48
1500 m M70
[F]
09:57
1500 m M65
[F]
10:00
Half Marathon W+M
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W35
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W40
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W45
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W50
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W55
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W60
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W65
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W70
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M35
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M40
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M45
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M50
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M55
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M60
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M65
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M70
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M75
[H]
10:00
Triple Jump M75
10:15
Discus Throw W75 (0.75)
10:06
1500 m M60
[F]
10:14
1500 m M55
[F]
10:22
1500 m M50
[F]
10:30
1500 m M45
[F]
10:38
1500 m M40
[F]
10:46
1500 m M35
[F]
10:55
60 m Hurdles W75+
[F]
11:00
60 m Hurdles W70
[F]
11:00
Discus Throw M75 (1)
11:05
60 m Hurdles W65
[F]
11:10
60 m Hurdles W60
[F]
11:15
60 m Hurdles W55
[F]
11:00
Pole Vault W40
11:20
60 m Hurdles W50
[F]
11:30
Discus Throw W70 (1)
11:25
60 m Hurdles W45
[F]
11:30
60 m Hurdles W40
[F]
11:15
Triple Jump M65
11:35
60 m Hurdles W35
[F]
11:40
1500 m W80+
[F]
11:52
1500 m W75
[F]
11:00
Pole Vault W35
12:04
1500 m W70
[F]
12:15
1500 m W65
[F]
12:27
1500 m W60
[F]
12:39
1500 m W55
[F]
12:30
Triple Jump M70
12:45
Discus Throw M70 (1)
12:51
1500 m W50
[F]
13:00
Discus Throw W65 (1)
13:00
Pole Vault W55
13:00
Pole Vault W50
13:00
Pole Vault W45
13:03
1500 m W45
[F]
13:15
1500 m W40
[F]
13:15
Discus Throw M70 (1)
13:25
1500 m W35
[F]
13:35
4x200 m Relay M85
[H]
13:35
4x200 m Relay M80
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W80
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W75
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W70
[H]
13:51
4x200 m Relay M75
[H]
13:59
4x200 m Relay M70
[H]
14:15
Discus Throw W60 (1)
14:15
4x200 m Relay M65
[H]
14:23
4x200 m Relay W65
[H]
14:30
Discus Throw W55 (1)
14:31
4x200 m Relay M60
[H]
14:39
4x200 m Relay W60
[H]
14:45
Discus Throw W60 (1)
14:47
4x200 m Relay M55
[H]
15:00
Closing Ceremony
15:20
4x200 m Relay W55
[H]
15:28
4x200 m Relay M50
[H]
15:44
4x200 m Relay W50
[H]
16:00
4x200 m Relay M45
[H]
16:16
4x200 m Relay W45
[H]
16:32
4x200 m Relay M40
[H]
16:48
4x200 m Relay W40
[H]
17:04
4x200 m Relay M35
[H]
17:20
4x200 m Relay W35
[H]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (70)
10.88
Pertti Ahomaki
FIN
Ancona, ITA
2016-04-02
Final
Last Changes:
2019-03-30 14:05:35
Triple Jump M70 Final
START: 2019-03-30
12:45
END:
13:40:00
Pos
Order
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
Mark
1
11
2598
CELA Valdis
M70
Latvia (LAT)
9.16
9.36
10.08
9.90
10.27
8.51
10.27
✔
2
8
4048
CHERNYATEVYCH Volodymyr
M70
Ukraine (UKR)
10.09
10.06
x
-
-
-
10.09
✔
3
5
2882
ADAMCZEWSKI Ryszard
M70
Poland (POL)
9.96
9.86
9.97
9.93
8.63
10.02
10.02
✔
4
9
851
AHOMÄKI Pertti
M70
Finland (FIN)
9.70
9.56
9.68
9.75
x
9.73
9.75
✔
5
4
2692
ZANIAUSKAS Vladas
M70
Lithuania (LTU)
8.79
8.87
9.01
8.97
9.18
9.08
9.18
✔
6
10
1793
KREFT Claus-Werner
M70
Germany (GER)
8.89
9.00
9.08
x
x
x
9.08
✔
7
7
1021
CATASTINI Roger
M70
France (FRA)
8.53
8.30
8.33
8.40
8.60
8.90
8.90
✔
8
1
2837
OLSEN Jan Kristian
M70
Norway (NOR)
8.57
8.56
7.29
8.32
x
-
8.57
SB
✔
9
3
4149
BLACK Ivan
M70
United States of America (USA)
8.02
8.47
8.36
8.47
✔
10
12
3478
PRZYBYSZEWSKI Wincenty
M70
Poland (POL)
8.13
7.60
7.96
8.13
✔
11
2
371
STERLING José Edgar
M70
Colombia (COL)
7.82
7.86
7.56
7.86
✔
6
905
MÄKI Vesa
M70
Finland (FIN)
DNS
✔
© by Pilar(1) 2013-2019
API
0.11859107017517 s.