8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2019-03-30 09:57:16
M1500_70
0
3
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
1500
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M70
M75
M80+
DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE
07:55
60 m Hurdles W65
[1st]
08:00
Discus Throw M85 (1)
08:00
Discus Throw M90 (1)
08:00
Discus Throw M95 (1)
08:05
60 m Hurdles W60
[1st]
08:15
60 m Hurdles W55
[1st]
08:25
60 m Hurdles W50
[1st]
08:30
Pole Vault W80
08:30
Pole Vault W75
08:30
Pole Vault W70
08:30
Pole Vault W65
08:30
Pole Vault W60
08:50
60 m Hurdles W40
[1st]
09:00
Triple Jump M80
09:00
Discus Throw W80 (0.75)
09:00
Triple Jump M85
09:00
Discus Throw W85 (0.75)
09:00
Discus Throw W90 (0.75)
09:05
60 m Hurdles W35
[1st]
09:25
1500 m M80+
[F]
09:30
Discus Throw M80 (1)
09:38
1500 m M75
[F]
09:48
1500 m M70
[F]
09:57
1500 m M65
[F]
10:00
Half Marathon W+M
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W35
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W40
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W45
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W50
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W55
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W60
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W65
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM W70
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M35
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M40
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M45
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M50
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M55
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M60
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M65
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M70
[H]
10:00
Half Marathon TEAM M75
[H]
10:00
Triple Jump M75
10:15
Discus Throw W75 (0.75)
10:06
1500 m M60
[F]
10:14
1500 m M55
[F]
10:22
1500 m M50
[F]
10:30
1500 m M45
[F]
10:38
1500 m M40
[F]
10:46
1500 m M35
[F]
10:55
60 m Hurdles W75+
[F]
11:00
60 m Hurdles W70
[F]
11:00
Discus Throw M75 (1)
11:05
60 m Hurdles W65
[F]
11:10
60 m Hurdles W60
[F]
11:15
60 m Hurdles W55
[F]
11:00
Pole Vault W40
11:20
60 m Hurdles W50
[F]
11:30
Discus Throw W70 (1)
11:25
60 m Hurdles W45
[F]
11:30
60 m Hurdles W40
[F]
11:15
Triple Jump M65
11:35
60 m Hurdles W35
[F]
11:40
1500 m W80+
[F]
11:52
1500 m W75
[F]
11:00
Pole Vault W35
12:04
1500 m W70
[F]
12:15
1500 m W65
[F]
12:27
1500 m W60
[F]
12:39
1500 m W55
[F]
12:30
Triple Jump M70
12:45
Discus Throw M70 (1)
12:51
1500 m W50
[F]
13:00
Discus Throw W65 (1)
13:00
Pole Vault W55
13:00
Pole Vault W50
13:00
Pole Vault W45
13:03
1500 m W45
[F]
13:15
1500 m W40
[F]
13:15
Discus Throw M70 (1)
13:25
1500 m W35
[F]
13:35
4x200 m Relay M85
[H]
13:35
4x200 m Relay M80
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W80
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W75
[H]
13:43
4x200 m Relay W70
[H]
13:51
4x200 m Relay M75
[H]
13:59
4x200 m Relay M70
[H]
14:15
Discus Throw W60 (1)
14:15
4x200 m Relay M65
[H]
14:23
4x200 m Relay W65
[H]
14:30
Discus Throw W55 (1)
14:31
4x200 m Relay M60
[H]
14:39
4x200 m Relay W60
[H]
14:45
Discus Throw W60 (1)
14:47
4x200 m Relay M55
[H]
15:00
Closing Ceremony
15:20
4x200 m Relay W55
[H]
15:28
4x200 m Relay M50
[H]
15:44
4x200 m Relay W50
[H]
16:00
4x200 m Relay M45
[H]
16:16
4x200 m Relay W45
[H]
16:32
4x200 m Relay M40
[H]
16:48
4x200 m Relay W40
[H]
17:04
4x200 m Relay M35
[H]
17:20
4x200 m Relay W35
[H]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (70)
4:59.62
Hans Smeets
NED
Daegu, KOR
2017-03-25
Final
Last Changes:
2019-03-30 09:57:16
1500 m M70 Final
START: 2019-03-30
09:48
STARTED:
09:45:17
Pos
Lane
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
Mark
1
5
74
MAYFIELD Allan
M70
Australia (AUS)
5:15.50
SB
✔
2
12
4280
PATTON Gary
M70
United States of America (USA)
5:16.78
SB
✔
3
16
95
SOLOMON Kevin
M70
Australia (AUS)
5:17.23
SB
✔
4
6
2399
GEISER Konrad
M70
Italy (ITA)
5:18.63
SB
✔
5
7
722
MOCHOLI Jose
M70
Spain (ESP)
5:38.26
✔
6
4
1592
BERNHARDT Joachim
M70
Germany (GER)
5:44.97
✔
7
11
858
FINNING Ahti
M70
Finland (FIN)
5:45.10
✔
8
14
1924
RINGHAND Helmut
M70
Germany (GER)
5:54.41
✔
9
10
4279
PATE Ronald
M70
United States of America (USA)
6:02.79
✔
10
13
2327
CANIGLIA Santi
M70
Italy (ITA)
6:03.72
✔
11
15
193
VAN NOTEN Omer
M70
Belgium (BEL)
6:06.28
SB
✔
12
3
2766
NUIJENS Petrus
M70
Netherlands (NED)
6:06.32
✔
13
1
882
JUOPPERI Markku
M70
Finland (FIN)
6:08.58
SB
✔
14
2
4015
TORVALD Pääjärvi
M70
Sweden (SWE)
6:09.54
✔
15
8
1334
HAMILTON Peter
M70
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
6:37.66
✔
17
2769
SMEETS Hans
M70
Netherlands (NED)
DNF
✔
18
4100
SOLOVIOV Viktor
M70
Ukraine (UKR)
DNF
✔
9
2722
DAVAA Baatarkhuu
M70
Mongolia (MGL)
DNS
✔
© by Pilar(1) 2013-2019
API
0.10779786109924 s.