8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2019-03-28 21:01:13
K800_55
0
3
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
800
W35
W40
W45
W50
W55
W60
W65
W70
W75
W80+
DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE
08:00
Weight Throw M50 (11.340)
08:00
60 m Hurdles M50 Pentathlon
[H]
08:10
Shot Put M95 (3)
08:14
Shot Put M90 (3)
08:35
200 m M70
[1st]
08:46
Long Jump M50 Pentathlon
09:10
200 m M65
[1st]
09:14
Shot Put M85 (3)
09:40
Weight Throw M55 (11.340)
09:40
60 m Hurdles M45 Pentathlon
[H]
09:55
200 m M60
[1st]
10:00
Pole Vault M60
10:00
Discus Throw M45 (2)
10:05
Hammer Throw W50 (3)
10:10
Long Jump M45 Pentathlon
10:30
200 m M55
[1st]
10:40
Shot Put M50 (6) Pentathlon
10:55
60 m Hurdles M40 Pentathlon
[H]
11:15
Discus Throw M40 (2)
11:45
200 m M50
[1st]
11:45
Hammer Throw W45 (4)
11:45
Long Jump M40 Pentathlon
12:00
Shot Put M45 (7.26) Pentathlon
12:00
Triple Jump W80
12:00
Triple Jump W75
12:00
Triple Jump W70
12:15
Triple Jump W85
12:20
Discus Throw M35 (2)
12:35
60 m Hurdles M35 Pentathlon
[H]
12:45
200 m M45
[1st]
13:00
Pole Vault M55
13:00
Hammer Throw W40 (4)
13:00
High Jump M50 Pentathlon
13:17
Long Jump M35 Pentathlon
13:40
200 m M40
[1st]
13:50
Hammer Throw W35 (4)
14:00
Shot Put M80 (3)
14:00
Shot Put M40 (7.26) Pentathlon
14:30
Triple Jump W65
14:45
High Jump M45 Pentathlon
14:48
Pentathlon M50
14:50
200 m M35
[1st]
15:00
Triple Jump W60
15:15
Shot Put M75 (4)
15:15
1000 m M50 Pentathlon
[H]
15:15
Shot Put M35 (7.26) Pentathlon
15:30
200 m W55
[1st]
15:55
200 m W50
[1st]
16:00
Pole Vault M50
16:00
High Jump M40 Pentathlon
16:30
Triple Jump W55
16:35
1000 m M45 Pentathlon
[H]
16:45
Shot Put M70 (4)
16:45
Shot Put M65 (5)
16:53
Pentathlon M45
16:55
200 m W45
[1st]
17:30
High Jump M35 Pentathlon
17:45
200 m W40
[1st]
17:45
Triple Jump W50
18:20
200 m W35
[1st]
18:40
1000 m M40 Pentathlon
[H]
18:45
Pentathlon M40
19:00
800 m M85+
[F]
19:08
800 m M80
[F]
19:15
800 m M75
[F]
19:22
800 m M70
[F]
19:29
800 m M65
[F]
19:36
800 m M60
[F]
19:43
800 m M55
[F]
19:50
800 m M50
[F]
19:57
800 m M45
[F]
20:04
800 m M40
[F]
20:11
800 m M35
[F]
20:15
1000 m M35 Pentathlon
[H]
20:20
800 m W80+
[F]
20:28
800 m W75
[F]
20:30
Pentathlon M35
20:36
800 m W70
[F]
20:44
800 m W65
[F]
20:52
800 m W60
[F]
21:00
800 m W55
[F]
21:08
800 m W50
[F]
21:16
800 m W45
[F]
21:24
800 m W40
[F]
21:32
800 m W35
[F]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (55)
2:25.66
Clare Elms
GBR
London, GBR
2019-02-20
Rd.1 Heat 1
Rd.1 Heat 2
Final
Last Changes:
2019-03-28 21:01:13
800 m W55 Final
START: 2019-03-28
21:00
STARTED:
21:00:00
Pos
Lane
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
Mark
1
3
1412
MITCHELL Virginia
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:22.34
WR
✔
2
4
1282
ELMS Clare
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:23.10
PB
✔
3
6
4253
MCDONALD Sue
W55
United States of America (USA)
2:27.58
PB
✔
4
7
1183
ANTHONY Christine
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:35.54
PB
✔
5
5
1356
HOWIE Anne
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:37.59
✔
6
8
2043
ZOLL Esther
W55
Germany (GER)
2:39.58
PB
✔
7
2
277
DIXON Donna
W55
Canada (CAN)
2:41.81
PB
✔
8
9
621
DOMÍNGUEZ-ROMÁN Luz-María
W55
Spain (ESP)
2:43.83
PB
✔
9
1
2574
KOMKOVA Lyubov
W55
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
2:44.52
PB
✔
© by Pilar(1) 2013-2019
API
0.101243019104 s.