8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2019-03-27 19:52:11
WMIPENT_65
3
3
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
PENT
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M70
M75+
DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE
08:10
60 m Hurdles M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
08:25
800 m M55
[1st]
09:00
Long Jump M75+ Pentathlon
09:00
60 m Hurdles M70 Pentathlon
[H]
09:20
800 m M50
[1st]
09:25
Weight Throw M45 (15.880)
09:30
Javelin Throw W55 (500)
09:32
Long Jump M70 Pentathlon
09:40
Discus Throw M65 (1)
09:55
800 m M40
[1st]
10:00
Pole Vault M35
10:00
Javelin Throw M85 (400)
10:00
10 km W+M
[H]
10:00
Pole Vault M40
10:00
Javelin Throw M90 (400)
10:30
Shot Put M75+ (4/3) Pentathlon
10:30
60 m Hurdles M65 Pentathlon
[H]
10:30
Discus Throw M65 (1)
10:50
60 m W85+
[F]
10:55
60 m W80
[F]
11:00
60 m W75
[F]
11:00
Weight Throw M40 (15.880)
11:05
60 m W70
[F]
11:10
60 m W65
[F]
11:15
60 m W60
[F]
11:15
Javelin Throw W60 (500)
11:20
60 m W55
[F]
11:25
60 m W50
[F]
11:25
Long Jump M65 Pentathlon
11:30
60 m W45
[F]
11:30
Shot Put M70 (4) Pentathlon
11:30
Javelin Throw W100 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W85 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W80 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W75 (400)
11:35
60 m W40
[F]
11:40
60 m W35
[F]
11:45
60 m Hurdles M60 Pentathlon
[H]
11:50
Javelin Throw W60 (500)
12:00
60 m M90+
[F]
12:00
Discus Throw M60 (1)
12:00
High Jump M75+ Pentathlon
12:05
60 m M85
[F]
12:10
60 m M80
[F]
12:15
60 m M75
[F]
12:20
60 m M70
[F]
12:20
Weight Throw M35 (15.880)
12:25
60 m M65
[F]
12:30
60 m M60
[F]
12:35
60 m M55
[F]
12:40
60 m M50
[F]
12:45
60 m M45
[F]
12:47
Discus Throw M60 (1)
12:50
60 m M40
[F]
12:55
60 m M35
[F]
13:00
Pole Vault M45
13:00
60 m Hurdles M55 Pentathlon
[H]
13:00
Shot Put M65 (5) Pentathlon
13:00
Long Jump M60 Pentathlon
13:05
Javelin Throw M80 (400)
13:15
Javelin Throw W65 (500)
13:30
High Jump M70 Pentathlon
13:40
1000 m M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
13:58
Pentathlon M75+
14:00
800 m M70
[1st]
14:10
Discus Throw M55 (1.5)
14:10
Long Jump M55 Pentathlon
14:15
Javelin Throw M75 (500)
14:15
Javelin Throw W70 (500)
14:30
800 m M65
[1st]
14:30
Shot Put M60 (5) Pentathlon
14:45
800 m M60
[1st]
15:00
1000 m M70 Pentathlon
[H]
15:00
High Jump M65 Pentathlon
15:15
Pentathlon M70
15:17
Discus Throw M50 (1.5)
15:30
Discus Throw M50 (1.5)
15:30
Triple Jump W45
15:30
Triple Jump W35
15:55
Shot Put M55 (6) Pentathlon
16:05
800 m M45
[1st]
16:20
High Jump M60 Pentathlon
16:40
1000 m M65 Pentathlon
[H]
16:57
Pentathlon M65
17:00
Triple Jump W40
17:20
800 m M35
[1st]
17:40
800 m W60
[1st]
17:50
High Jump M55 Pentathlon
18:00
1000 m M60 Pentathlon
[H]
18:18
Pentathlon M60
18:20
800 m W55
[1st]
18:40
800 m W50
[1st]
19:00
1000 m M55 Pentathlon
[H]
19:10
Pentathlon M55
19:25
800 m W40
[1st]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (65)
4637
Klemens Grißmer
GER
Daegu, KOR
2017-03-24
Summary
Summary
Last Changes:
2019-03-27 19:52:11
Pentathlon M65 Summary
START: 2019-03-27
16:57
END:
16:57:00
Pos
Order
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
Mark
Rank
1
9
1581
BASEDA Heinz
M65
Germany (GER)
3990
1
✔
2
14
3667
WECLAWOWICZ Wojciech
M65
Poland (POL)
3942
2
✔
3
18
484
STRNAD Ivo
M65
Czech Republic (CZE)
3656
3
✔
4
7
416
HOVORKA Bohumil
M65
Czech Republic (CZE)
3339
4
✔
5
16
1284
ESSEX Adrian
M65
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
3253
5
✔
6
6
1831
LIPINSKI Gerd
M65
Germany (GER)
3067
6
✔
7
10
1641
DUNKER Bernd
M65
Germany (GER)
2948
7
✔
8
3
2683
SONGIN Tadeus
M65
Lithuania (LTU)
2890
8
✔
9
12
1849
MEIER Wolfgang
M65
Germany (GER)
2781
9
✔
10
17
3296
LORENZ Sylwester
M65
Poland (POL)
2701
10
✔
11
2
1516
TALBOT Duncan
M65
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2647
11
✔
12
15
3592
SUSKI Jan
M65
Poland (POL)
2568
12
✔
13
11
38
BEGLEY Joseph
M65
Australia (AUS)
2479
13
✔
14
13
4320
TIDWELL Seth
M65
United States of America (USA)
2386
14
✔
15
4
1771
KNECHT Gotthold
M65
Germany (GER)
2119
15
✔
16
5
2565
YOSHIMOTO Kazuhiro
M65
Japan (JPN)
2030
16
✔
17
1
86
RIDDOCH Clyde
M65
Australia (AUS)
1529
17
✔
8
1523
THOMPSON Peter
M65
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
DNF
✔
© by Pilar(1) 2013-2019
API
0.10281801223755 s.