8. World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor
TORUŃ (POL), March 24-30, 2019
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2019-03-28 21:01:13
K800_55
1
1
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
800
W35
W40
W45
W50
W55
W60
W65
W70
W75
W80+
DAY 1
2019-03-24
DAY 2
2019-03-25
DAY 3
2019-03-26
DAY 4
2019-03-27
DAY 5
2019-03-28
DAY 6
2019-03-29
DAY 7
2019-03-30
MEDAL
TABLE
08:10
60 m Hurdles M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
08:25
800 m M55
[1st]
09:00
Long Jump M75+ Pentathlon
09:00
60 m Hurdles M70 Pentathlon
[H]
09:20
800 m M50
[1st]
09:25
Weight Throw M45 (15.880)
09:30
Javelin Throw W55 (500)
09:32
Long Jump M70 Pentathlon
09:40
Discus Throw M65 (1)
09:55
800 m M40
[1st]
10:00
Pole Vault M35
10:00
Javelin Throw M85 (400)
10:00
10 km W+M
[H]
10:00
Pole Vault M40
10:00
Javelin Throw M90 (400)
10:30
Shot Put M75+ (4/3) Pentathlon
10:30
60 m Hurdles M65 Pentathlon
[H]
10:30
Discus Throw M65 (1)
10:50
60 m W85+
[F]
10:55
60 m W80
[F]
11:00
60 m W75
[F]
11:00
Weight Throw M40 (15.880)
11:05
60 m W70
[F]
11:10
60 m W65
[F]
11:15
60 m W60
[F]
11:15
Javelin Throw W60 (500)
11:20
60 m W55
[F]
11:25
60 m W50
[F]
11:25
Long Jump M65 Pentathlon
11:30
60 m W45
[F]
11:30
Shot Put M70 (4) Pentathlon
11:30
Javelin Throw W100 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W85 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W80 (400)
11:30
Javelin Throw W75 (400)
11:35
60 m W40
[F]
11:40
60 m W35
[F]
11:45
60 m Hurdles M60 Pentathlon
[H]
11:50
Javelin Throw W60 (500)
12:00
60 m M90+
[F]
12:00
Discus Throw M60 (1)
12:00
High Jump M75+ Pentathlon
12:05
60 m M85
[F]
12:10
60 m M80
[F]
12:15
60 m M75
[F]
12:20
60 m M70
[F]
12:20
Weight Throw M35 (15.880)
12:25
60 m M65
[F]
12:30
60 m M60
[F]
12:35
60 m M55
[F]
12:40
60 m M50
[F]
12:45
60 m M45
[F]
12:47
Discus Throw M60 (1)
12:50
60 m M40
[F]
12:55
60 m M35
[F]
13:00
Pole Vault M45
13:00
60 m Hurdles M55 Pentathlon
[H]
13:00
Shot Put M65 (5) Pentathlon
13:00
Long Jump M60 Pentathlon
13:05
Javelin Throw M80 (400)
13:15
Javelin Throw W65 (500)
13:30
High Jump M70 Pentathlon
13:40
1000 m M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
13:58
Pentathlon M75+
14:00
800 m M70
[1st]
14:10
Discus Throw M55 (1.5)
14:10
Long Jump M55 Pentathlon
14:15
Javelin Throw M75 (500)
14:15
Javelin Throw W70 (500)
14:30
800 m M65
[1st]
14:30
Shot Put M60 (5) Pentathlon
14:45
800 m M60
[1st]
15:00
1000 m M70 Pentathlon
[H]
15:00
High Jump M65 Pentathlon
15:15
Pentathlon M70
15:17
Discus Throw M50 (1.5)
15:30
Discus Throw M50 (1.5)
15:30
Triple Jump W45
15:30
Triple Jump W35
15:55
Shot Put M55 (6) Pentathlon
16:05
800 m M45
[1st]
16:20
High Jump M60 Pentathlon
16:40
1000 m M65 Pentathlon
[H]
16:57
Pentathlon M65
17:00
Triple Jump W40
17:20
800 m M35
[1st]
17:40
800 m W60
[1st]
17:50
High Jump M55 Pentathlon
18:00
1000 m M60 Pentathlon
[H]
18:18
Pentathlon M60
18:20
800 m W55
[1st]
18:40
800 m W50
[1st]
19:00
1000 m M55 Pentathlon
[H]
19:10
Pentathlon M55
19:25
800 m W40
[1st]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (55)
2:25.66
Clare Elms
GBR
London, GBR
2019-02-20
First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 5 fastest (q)
Rd.1 Heat 1
Rd.1 Heat 2
Final
Summary
Last Changes:
2019-03-27 18:27:53
800 m W55 Rd.1 Heat 1
START: 2019-03-27
18:20
STARTED:
18:16:27
Pos
Lane
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
Mark
Rank
1
6
1282
ELMS Clare
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:30.89
Q
1
✔
2
4
1356
HOWIE Anne
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:36.82
Q SB
2
✔
3
7
1183
ANTHONY Christine
W55
Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR)
2:37.00
q
3
✔
4
3
2294
ALIQUO Daniela
W55
Italy (ITA)
2:51.94
11
✔
5
1
1744
JEROSCH Maria Katharina Anna
W55
Germany (GER)
2:53.25
12
✔
6
2
492
VLACHYNSKA Libuse
W55
Czech Republic (CZE)
2:57.32
13
✔
5
4221
JASPER Lorraine
W55
United States of America (USA)
DNS
✔
© by Pilar(1) 2013-2019
API
0.13063812255859 s.